From Bioblast
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
COST Action MitoEAGLE
MITOEAGLE - how it flies
This is the roadmap of the project. Yet, the term does not seem to be appropriate for EAGLE.
- Management Committee meeting organized by the COST Association in Brussels. Date to be announced (possibly 2016-June)
- 2016-02-26: Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) will be published in e-COST. Participation in COST MITOEAGLE is achived by accepting the MoU. Within a period of twelve (12) months after the approval of the Action, any COST Member Country or Cooperating State can join the Action.
- 2016-02-12: MITOEAGLE proposal approved » MITOEAGLE evaluation highlights
- 2015-09-08: MITOEAGLE proposal submitted
- » MITOEAGLE circulars
- A MITOEAGLE Session is integrated in the programme of MiP2015, 11th MiPconference on Mitochondrial Physiology, Luční Bouda, Czech Republic. 2015 Sep 07-11.
- 7th MiPschool on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world". EAGLE was presented and discussed at the MiPschool Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa.
- EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy, the O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia, the UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US; EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland, EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal, MiP in Obergurgl, Austria, ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan, and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The MitoGlobal framework offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 Gnaiger Erich
COST Action MITOEAGLE approved
From: COST Association mailto:[email protected] Sent: 12 February 2016 17:16 To: [email protected]
Re: COST OC-2015-2-19984 Evaluation Feedback and YOUR ACTION REQUIRED
- Dear Prof Erich Gnaiger,
- We are happy to inform you that proposal OC-2015-2-19984 Mitochondrial mapping: Evolution - Age - Gender - Lifestyle - Environment was approved by the COST Committee of Senior Officials.
- You can find the Evaluation report at: MITOEAGLE_COST-Evaluation2016-02-12.pdf.
- Please note that in order to start your Action, its Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) needs to be finalised and published in our website and accepted by at least 5 COST Member Countries and the Cooperating State. The COST Association will publish the MoUs of Actions approved under this Collection on 26/02/2016. Your input for preparing the MoU is required by 19/02/2016 at the latest. Kindly ensure that all required fields are filled in by this date. ..
- A Science Officer has been assigned for this Action. Should you require additional information, please do not hesitate to contact Dr Federica Ortelli at [email protected]
- After preparing the MoU you may wish to contact your COST National Coordinator, Ms Nicole Schmidt ([email protected]) for your formal nomination to the Management Committee. You may now also inform your colleagues in the Network of Proposers and suggest them to contact their COST National Coordinators to further discuss their possible nomination to the Management Committee.
- The contact details of all CNCs can be found at http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3.
- Please note that you have been allocated the e-COST role "Action Proposer". Please inform the Science Officer, should you not wish to accept this role.
- Best regards,
- COST Association
- Avenue Louise 149
- 1050 Brussels | Belgium
- [email protected] | www.cost.eu
- Ref: S-4.B
Proposers and Participants
- MITOEAGLE participants are continuously updated on the list, starting 2015-02-24 (application deadline: 2015-09-08).
- Main Proposer
- The Main Proposer of a COST Action means the coordinator of the network of Proposers who submit a proposal for a COST Action in response to the open call.
- Participant
- A Participant of a COST Action means any researcher, engineer or scholar who participates actively in a COST Action.
- MitoFit
- MITOEAGLE is an initiative of MitoFit. If you are interested to participate in the MITOEAGLE network, please contact:
- Erich Gnaiger, Ao.Univ.-Prof., Ph.D.
- Main Proposer of COST Action MITOEAGLE
- Medical University of Innsbruck
- Department of Visceral, Transplant and Thoracic Surgery; D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria. Email: [email protected]
- Disclosure: Dr Erich Gnaiger is founder and CEO of OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS – www.oroboros.at, and chair of the MiPsociety - www.mitophysiology.org
Country | City | Institution | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | ||
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | |
France | Gueguen Naig | ||
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | |
France | Bordeaux | Mazat Jean-Pierre | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | |
France | Paris | Wai T | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | ||
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | |
Germany | Wickert Anika | ||
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | |
Greece | Tsatsakis AM | ||
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | |
Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Jaspers Richard T | |
Netherlands | Wageningen | De Boer V | |
Netherlands | Groningen | Rots MG | |
... further results |
Basic COST information for Action Participants
COST websites
COST member states
- » COST member states
- Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia.
- COST member states in bold are represented in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.
- COST cooperating state: Israel.
- The Management Committee (MC) may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- Egypt and the USA are representated in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.