Difference between revisions of "MiPNet21.05 IOC108 Singapore SG"
From Bioblast
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Ong Sang Bing]] | | [[Ong Sang Bing]] | ||
| '''[[SG Singapore Hausenloy DJ]]: '''Department of Cardiovascular and Metabolism diseases, Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School (SG) | | '''[[SG Singapore Hausenloy DJ]]: '''Department of Cardiovascular and Metabolism diseases, Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School (SG) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kamarul Hakim Luqmanul Hakim]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ko Shi Jie]] | | [[Ko Shi Jie]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Kovalik Jean-Paul]] | | [[Kovalik Jean-Paul]] | ||
| '''[[SG Singapore Hausenloy DJ]]: '''Department of Cardiovascular and Metabolism diseases, Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School (SG) | | '''[[SG Singapore Hausenloy DJ]]: '''Department of Cardiovascular and Metabolism diseases, Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School (SG) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Makpol Zuzana]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norwahidah Abdul Karim]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sidek Nor Ashikin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 25 February 2016
MiPNet21.05 IOC108 Singapore SG
Singapore SG, 2016 Mar 06-07. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC108. »Bioblast pdf« |
OROBOROS (2016-03-06) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry. Singapore, SG
• O2k-Network Lab: AT Innsbruck OROBOROS
This O2k-Workshop takes place prior to New Frontiers in Cardiovascular Research 2016.
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Contact
- Hausenloy Derek J, PhD - [email protected]
- Kovalik Jean-Paul, PhD - [email protected]
Preliminary participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Ong Sang Bing | SG Singapore Hausenloy DJ: Department of Cardiovascular and Metabolism diseases, Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School (SG) |
Kamarul Hakim Luqmanul Hakim | |
Ko Shi Jie | SG Singapore Hausenloy DJ: Department of Cardiovascular and Metabolism diseases, Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School (SG) |
Kovalik Jean-Paul | SG Singapore Hausenloy DJ: Department of Cardiovascular and Metabolism diseases, Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School (SG) |
Makpol Zuzana | |
Norwahidah Abdul Karim | |
Sidek Nor Ashikin |
Venue
- National Heart Centre Singapore
- 5, Hospital Drive
- Singapore, 169609
Registration
- Please fill in the registration form and send it to [email protected]
Recommended reading
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2016, O2k-Network, Next