MiPNet21.18 IOC117 Kuala Lumpur MY: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[Jubri Z|Jubri Zakiah]] | | [[Jubri Z|Jubri Zakiah]] | ||
| '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | | '''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Kamarul Hakim LH|Kamarul Hakim Luqmanul Hakim]] | |||
| '''[[MY Puchong Selangor Saujana Saintifik]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 09:28, 23 September 2016
MiPNet21.18 IOC117 Kuala Lumpur MY
Kuala Lumpur MY, 2016 Sep 26-30. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC117. |
OROBOROS (2016-09-26) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry in cooperation with our distributor Saujana Saintifik
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, 2016, Next
Local organizers
- Saujana Saintifik Sdn. Bhd.
- 1st Floor, 1F-08, IOI Business Park,
- NO 1, Persiaran Puchong Jaya Selatan,
- Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47170 Puchong,
- Selangor Malaysia.
- Kuala Lumpur, MY
Venue
- PPUKM
- Bangunan Pra-Klinikal
- Bilik Seminar Jabatan Biokimia, Level 17
Team and guest tutors
- Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Registration
- Please contact Saujana Saintifik
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
A Rahim Noor Baitee | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Ab Rani Nazirah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Abd Rasid Ahmad Fais | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Abdul Karim Norwahidah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Alias Ekram | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Damanhuri Mohd Hanafi | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Gunasekaran Gheeta | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Jubri Zakiah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Kamarul Hakim Luqmanul Hakim | MY Puchong Selangor Saujana Saintifik | |
Kamaruzaman Mohd Muslim | MY Puchong Selangor Saujana Saintifik | |
Makpol Suzana | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Mardzukee Nurshafiqah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Rosaidee Siti Nor Rodhiah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Sidek Nor Ashikin | MY Puchong Selangor Saujana Saintifik | |
Wan Yusof Wan Junizam | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Zainul Azlan Hazirah | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Zakaria Fazaine | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |
Zakaria Siti Norasyikin | MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: Department of Biochemistry, UKM Medical Centre, Kuala Lumpur (MY) |
Contact
- [email protected]
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- SchΓΆpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- O2k - tested and trusted
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.