Difference between revisions of "MiPNet22.01 IOC122 Schroecken AT"
From Bioblast
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:NorwahidaAbdulKarim.jpg|80px|right|Norwahidah Abdul Karim]] | |||
|[[Abdul Karim N|Abdul Karim Norwahidah]] | |||
|'''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' National University of Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Flis E|Ewelina | |[[Flis E|Flis Ewelina]] | ||
|'''[[IE Dublin Porter RK]]:''' Trinity College Dublin (IE) | |'''[[IE Dublin Porter RK]]:''' Trinity College Dublin (IE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GhanimM.JPG|right|80px|Magda Ghanim]] | |[[File:GhanimM.JPG|right|80px|Magda Ghanim]] | ||
|[[Ghanim M|Magda | |[[Ghanim M|Ghanim Magda]] | ||
|'''[[IE Dublin Porter RK]]:''' Trinity College Dublin (IE) | |'''[[IE Dublin Porter RK]]:''' Trinity College Dublin (IE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Goudie L|Luke | |[[Goudie L|Goudie Luke]] | ||
|'''[[CA Calgary Shearer J]]:''' University of Calgary (CA) | |'''[[CA Calgary Shearer J]]:''' University of Calgary (CA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Skolik R|Robert | |[[Skolik R|Skolik Robert]] | ||
|'''[[US KY Louisville Menze MA]]:''' University of Louisville (US) | |'''[[US KY Louisville Menze MA]]:''' University of Louisville (US) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
| Wack Gesine | | Wack Gesine | ||
| Goethe University Frankfurt (DE) | | Goethe University Frankfurt (DE) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IOC117_(12a).JPG|right|80px|Fazaine Zakaria]] | |||
|[[Zakaria F|Zakaria Fazaine]] | |||
|'''[[MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N]]:''' National University of Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (MY) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:16, 20 April 2017
MiPNet22.01 IOC122 Schroecken AT
Schroecken AT, 2017 Jun 26-Jul 01 OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR) and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC. |
OROBOROS (2017-06-26) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry. Schroecken, Austria; 2017 June.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
General information
- This O2k-Workshop provides a detailed and practical introduction to the O2k and the O2k-Fluorometer, with data analysis by DatLab 7 and applications of the TIP2k. Hands-on experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, respiration, hydrogen peroxide production or mt-membrane potential.
- » Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Registration
- Special registration for TRACT PhD students.
- Early registration deadline: May 22, 2017
Team and guest tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS & Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Doerrier Velasco Carolina, PhD., OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS - Chief scientific officer
Bufe Anja, PhD. student, Marie Skłodowska-Curie PhD Fellowship TRACT
Velika Beata, PhD., Postdoc Scholarship Action Austria
List of participants
Participant Institution Abdul Karim Norwahidah MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: National University of Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (MY) Dolezelova Eva CZ Ceske Budejovice Zikova A: Biology Center, Ceske Budejovice (CZ) Flis Ewelina IE Dublin Porter RK: Trinity College Dublin (IE) Ghanim Magda IE Dublin Porter RK: Trinity College Dublin (IE) Goudie Luke CA Calgary Shearer J: University of Calgary (CA) Karavyraki Marilena IE Dublin Porter RK: Trinity College Dublin (IE) Lerfall Joergen NO Trondheim Barstad T: Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim (NO) Magnano Stefania IE Dublin Porter RK: Trinity College Dublin (IE) Newsom Sean US OR Corvallis Robinson MM: Oregon State University, Corvallis (US) Robinson Matthew US OR Corvallis Robinson MM: Oregon State University, Corvallis (US) Skolik Robert US KY Louisville Menze MA: University of Louisville (US) Wack Gesine Goethe University Frankfurt (DE) Zakaria Fazaine MY Kuala Lumpur Abdul Karim N: National University of Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (MY)
Programme
O2k perspectives - abstracts
- Abstracts for the O2k perspectives evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- Abstract deadline: May 29, 2017
- » Abstract guidelines
no abstracts found
Contact
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and cell research
Support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.'
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2017, MitoFit, Next