Difference between revisions of "MiPNet22.03 IOC119 Innsbruck AT"
From Bioblast
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Carvalho E| Eugenia Carvalho]] | |||
| '''[[US AR Little Rock Boersheim E]]:''', Arkansas Children’s Hospital Research Institute, Little Rock, AR (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Cotter M| Matthew Cotter]] | |||
| '''[[US AR Little Rock Boersheim E]]:''', Arkansas Children’s Hospital Research Institute, Little Rock, AR (US) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Guan YH| Yue Hugh Guan]] | | [[Guan YH| Yue Hugh Guan]] | ||
| '''CN Shanghai YI X:''', East China University of Science and Technology, Shanghai (CN) | | '''CN Shanghai YI X:''', East China University of Science and Technology, Shanghai (CN) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Sequeira Oliveira V| Vasco Sequeira Oliveira]] | |||
| '''[[NL Amsterdam Wuest RC]]:''', VU University Medical Center, Amsterdam (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Anna-Maria Wintler | |||
| '''SE Stockholm Wikstroem J:''', Karolinska Institute, Stockholm (SE) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:16, 8 February 2017
MiPNet22.03 IOC119 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2017 Feb 28-Mar 03. MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic IOC119. |
OROBOROS (2017-02-27) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic. Innsbruck, Austria; 2017 Feb 28-Mar 03.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
General information
- The MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic provide a fundamental introduction to high-resolution respirometry with the O2k-Core, instrumental assembly and technical service, the DatLab software, oxygen sensor calibration, oxygen flux analysis of respirometry experiments with substrate-uncoupler-inhibitor (SUIT) protocols.
- » Information on travel and venue: IOC Innsbruck.
Programme
- The programme will be along the lines of IOC114.
- Maximum number of 6 labs.
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Eugenia Carvalho | US AR Little Rock Boersheim E:, Arkansas Children’s Hospital Research Institute, Little Rock, AR (US) | |
Matthew Cotter | US AR Little Rock Boersheim E:, Arkansas Children’s Hospital Research Institute, Little Rock, AR (US) | |
Ivone Leong | SE Stockholm Wikstroem J:, Karolinska Institute, Stockholm (SE) | |
Yue Hugh Guan | CN Shanghai YI X:, East China University of Science and Technology, Shanghai (CN) | |
Vasco Sequeira Oliveira | NL Amsterdam Wuest RC:, VU University Medical Center, Amsterdam (NL) | |
Anna-Maria Wintler | SE Stockholm Wikstroem J:, Karolinska Institute, Stockholm (SE) |
Contact
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and cell research
Project support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops and MitoFit Coaching Days are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2017, MitoFit, Next