Difference between revisions of "Projects"
From Bioblast
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | | [[File:Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg|80px|Horizon2020 logo jpg.jpg]] EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | ||
| Consortium partner | | Consortium partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SPIN]] [[File:SPIN.png|80px|SPIN|link=http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/SPIN]] | |||
| 2018-07-01 | |||
| 2022-06-30 | |||
| [[File:FWF.png|60px|FWF]] FWF Austrian Science Fund | |||
| Collaborator | |||
|- | |||
| [[NextGen-O2k|NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2]] [[File:NextGenO2k logo.jpg|90px|link=https://www.oroboros.at/index.php/nextgen-o2k/]] | | [[NextGen-O2k|NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2]] [[File:NextGenO2k logo.jpg|90px|link=https://www.oroboros.at/index.php/nextgen-o2k/]] | ||
| 2019-06-01 | | 2019-06-01 |
Revision as of 11:03, 18 July 2022
Projects
- Oroboros Instruments is involved in an extensive range of research projects across the full scope of our academic expertise.
Ongoing projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency | Role |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALAS | 2022-02-01 | 2025-01-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
TissueModels | 2020-04-01 | 2024-03-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
MitoKIN | 2020-02-03 | 2022-12-31 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | Consortium partner |
FAT4BRAIN | 2019-11-01 | 2022-10-31 extended to 2023-04-30 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 (WIDESPREAD) | Consortium partner |
mtFOIE GRAS | 2017-06-01 | 2021-05-31 extended to 2022-08-31 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (RISE) | Consortium partner
|
Project affiliations
Project | Start | End | Funding agency |
---|---|---|---|
CureMILS | 2021-06-01 | 2024-05-31 | European Joint Programme on Rare Diseases - JTC2020 |
Past projects
Project | Start | End | Funding agency | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SPIN | 2018-07-01 | 2022-06-30 | FWF Austrian Science Fund | Collaborator |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 2 | 2019-06-01 | 2021-05-31, extended to 2021-10-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | |
TRANSMIT | 2017-01-01 | 2021-06-30 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |
MitoEAGLE | 2016-09-12 | 2021-02-28 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 COST Action | |
REMIX | 2016-10-01 | 2021-01-31 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (ITN) | |
TRACT | 2016-10-01 | 2020-09-30 | Marie SkÅodowska-Curie Action (ITN)
| |
Innovationsscheck PLUS 2 | 2018-08-13 | 2019-08-12 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
K-Regio MitoFit | 2015-05-01 | 2018-04-30; extended to 2018-10-31 | Tyrolean Government - Standortagentur Tirol | |
Innovationsscheck PLUS | 2017-02-23 | 2018-02-22 | Austrian Reserach Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
NextGen-O2k H2020 SME Phase 1 | 2018-02-01 | 2018-05-31 | EU Framework Programme Horizon 2020 | |
FEMtech Internship for students | 2017-06-01 | 2017-08-09 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
O2k-Innovation | 2015-02-01 | 2017-01-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol | |
Oncotyrol | 2012-07-01 | 2015-06-30 | Austrian Research Promotion Funding Agency (FFG) | |
MitoCom O2k-Fluorometer | 2011-05-01 | 2014-07-31 | Tyrolean Government - Land Tirol, European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and K-Regio |
Keywords
- Bioblast links: Oroboros Laboratory - >>>>>>> - Click on [Expand] or [Collapse] - >>>>>>>