Talk:MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation
From Bioblast
Revision as of 16:01, 16 December 2019 by Plangger Mario (talk | contribs)
Participants
Country | City | Contact |
---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki |
France | Gueguen Naig | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue |
France | Lille | Montaigne David |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J |
Germany | Wickert Anika | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Grevendonk L |
Netherlands | GA Wageningen | Grefte Sander |
New Zealand | Auckland | Hickey Anthony J |
New Zealand | Wellington | Berridge Michael V |
New Zealand | Auckland | Kaur Sarbjot |
New Zealand | Auckland | Ward Marie Louise |
Norway | Bergen | Hoel Fredrik |
Norway | Bergen | Roesland Gro Vatne |
Norway | Bergen | Pettersen Nitschke Ina Katrine |
Norway | Trondheim | Grill V |
Norway | Bergen | Tronstad Karl Johan |
Norway | Trondheim | Smenes Benedikte Therese |
Norway | Bergen | Berge Rolf K |
Norway | Bergen | Blindheim Dan Filip |
Norway | Tromsoe | Boardman Neoma T |
Norway | Trondheim | Rognmo O |
Norway | Oslo | Eide L |
Norway | Bergen | Haavik Jan |
Norway | Bergen | Dyrstad Sissel E |
Norway | Trondheim | Lerfall Joergen |
Poland | Gdańsk | Kaczor Jan Jacek |
Poland | Warsaw | Szewczyk Adam |
Poland | Warsaw | Sek Aleksandra |
Poland | Warsaw | Karkucinska-Wieckowska Agnieszka |
Poland | Warsaw | Bednarczyk Piotr |
Poland | Warsaw | Wasilewski M |
Poland | Warsaw | Wieckowski Mariusz R |
Poland | Warsaw | Kampa Rafal Pawel |
Poland | Lodz | Watala Cezary |
Poland | Warsaw | Zablocki Krzysztof |
Poland | Warszawa | Jaskiewicz Anna |
Poland | Krakow | Dembinska-Kiec Aldona |
Poland | Lodz | Labieniec-Watala Magdalena |
Poland | Warsaw | Dymkowska Dorota |
Poland | Poznan | Jarmuszkiewicz Wieslawa |
Portugal | Aveiro | Vitorino Rui Miguel Pinheiro |
Portugal | Porto | Moreira Bruno P |
Portugal | Coimbra | Santos Diana |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Amorim Ricardo |
Portugal | Coimbra | Dias Candida |
Portugal | Porto | Beleza Jorge |
Portugal | Coimbra | Oliveira Paulo J |
Portugal | Coimbra | Duarte Filipe Valente |
Portugal | Porto | Alves Marco G |
Portugal | Coimbra | Rolo Anabela Pinto |
Portugal | Coimbra | Grilo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Minuzzi Luciele M |
Portugal | Lisboa | Macedo Maria Paula |
Portugal | Aveiro | Ferreira Rita Maria P |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Jorge |
Portugal | Coimbra | Palmeira Carlos |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Pedro Fontes |
Portugal | Porto | Crisostomo Luis |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Teodoro Joao Soeiro |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Rodrigues Ana Sofia |
Portugal | Porto | Silva Ana Maria |
Qatar | Doha | Guarch Meritxell Espino |
Republic of Ghana | Cape Coast | Tei BN |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Han Jin |
Republic of Korea | Yuseong-gu Daejeon | Quang Don T |
Republic of Korea | Daejeon | Park SH |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Kim Hyoung Kyu |
Republic of Serbia | Novi Sad | Andric Silvana |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Lalic Nebojsa M |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Krako Jakovljevic Nina |
Russia | Moscow | Vinogradov Andrey D |
Russia | Moscow | Pavlova Nadia |
Russia | Yoshkar-Ola | Dubinin M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Savkovic U |
Serbia | Belgrade | Misirkic Marjanovic Maja |
Serbia | Belgrade | Mandic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Djordjevic M |
Singapore | Singapore | Hausenloy Derek J |
Singapore | Singapore | Singh Brijesh Kumar |
Slovakia | Košice | Cizmarova Beata |
Slovakia | Bratislava | Sumbalova Zuzana |
Slovakia | Bratislava 45 | Ferko Miroslav |
Spain | Madrid | Moran M |
Spain | Barcelona | Bravo-Sagua Roberto |
Spain | A Coruña | Blanco FJ |
Spain | Granada | Hidalgo-Gutierrez A |
Spain | Valencia | Casado Pinna Marta |
Spain | Barcelona | Gil J |
Spain | Barcelona | Gama Perez Pau |
Spain | Granada | Quiles JL |
Spain | Barcelona | Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel |
Spain | Sevilla | Bustos Matilde |
Spain | Barcelona | De la Torre Lara J |
Spain | A Coruña | Mayan MD |
Spain | Barcelona | Zorzano Antonio |
Spain | Madrid | Hernansanz-Agustin Pablo |
Spain | Salamanca | Almeida Angeles |
Spain | Barcelona | Goncalo Teixeira da Silva Rui |
Spain | Madrid | Aragones Lopez J |
Spain | Armilla (Granada) | Fernandez-Ortiz Marisol |
Spain | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Calbet Jose AL |
Spain | Madrid | Rial Eduardo |
Spain | Barcelona | Perales Jose Carles |
Sweden | Stockholm | Cardinale Daniele A |
Sweden | Stockholm | Nedergaard J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Larsen Filip J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Shabalina Irina G |
Sweden | Gothenburg | Bhuvanachandran NS |
Sweden | Lund | Ehinger Johannes K |
Switzerland | Bern | Wyss RK |
Switzerland | Basel | Fornaro Mara |
Switzerland | Zurich | Gorr Thomas A |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Lagarrigue Sylviane |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Donnelly Chris |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Morato Fornaguera L |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Place Nicolas |
Switzerland | Bern | Nuoffer Jean-Marc |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Weger M |
Switzerland | Zürich | Zaugg Kathrin |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zanou Nadege |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Burtscher Johannes |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Amati Francesca |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zalachoras I |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Sandi Carmen |
Switzerland | Basel | Bouitbir Jamal |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Canto Alvarez Carles |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Gebara E |
Taiwan | Changhua City | Wei Yau-Huei |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Nabben Miranda |
The Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Wuest Rob CI |
The Netherlands | Groningen | Bakker Barbara M |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Schrauwen Patrick |
The Netherlands | Delft | McMillan Duncan GG |
UK | Canterbury, Kent | Gourlay Campbell W |
UK | London | Lane Nick |
UK | London | Rodriguez Enrique |
UK | London | Bettinazzi Stefano |
UK | Cambridge | Brown Guy C |
USA | Wakefield | Varricchio Frederick |
USA | Torrance | Rossiter Harry B |
USA | Kansas City | Thyfault John P |
USA | Needham | Brown David A |
USA | Fort Collins | Li Puma Lance C |
USA | Little Rock | Parajuli Nirmala |
USA | Fort Collins | Chicco Adam J |
USA | Indianapolis | Brozinick Joseph T |
USA | Boston | Kristal Bruce S |
USA | East Lansing | Bazil Jason N |
USA | New York | Galkin Alexander |
USA | New Haven | Cavalcanti-de-Albuquerque Joao Paulo |
USA | Winston-Salem | Tomar Dhanendra |
USA | Atlanta | Jang Young Charles |
USA | Chicago | Dayanidhi Sudarshan |
USA | Philadelphia | Towheed Atif |
USA | Winston-Salem | Ahn Bumsoo |
USA | San Diego | Patel Hemal H |
USA | Cleveland | Hoppel Charles L |
USA | Corvallis | Batterson Philip M |
USA | St. Louis | Abumrad Nada A |
USA | Winston-Salem | Gonzalez-Armenta Jenny L |
USA | Stillwater | Davis Michael S |
USA | Fairbanks | O'Brien Kristin |
USA | Rochester | Nair K Sreekumaran |
USA | Birmingham | Moellering Douglas R |
USA | Iowa City | Chaurasia Bhagirath |
USA | Orlando | Sparks Lauren M |
USA | Baltimore | Gonzalez-Freire Marta |
USA | Philadelphia | Ganetzky Rebecca |
USA | Gainesville | Leeuwenburgh Christiaan |
USA | Pittsburgh | Jurczak Michael J |
USA | San Diego; La Jolla | Molina Anthony JA |
USA | Iowa City | Wagner Brett A |
USA | Davis | Adams Sean H |
USA | Norfolk | Lai Nicola |
USA | Provo | Hancock Chad R |
USA | Corvallis | Newsom Sean A |
USA | St. Louis | Pietka Terri A |
USA | Philadelphia | Jang David H |
USA | East Lansing | Zhang Yizhu |
USA | Davis | Hellgren Kim T |
USA | Rochester | Lanza Ian R |
USA | Aurora | Ford Ellen |
USA | San Diego | Cannon Daniel T |
USA | Pittsburgh | Prochownik Edward V |
USA | Akron | Cohen Bruce H |
USA | Jupiter | Trivigno Catherine |
USA | Kansas City | Swerdlow Russell H |
USA | Los Angeles | Kwast Kurt E |
USA | Colorado Springs | Jacobs RA |
USA | Milwaukee | Dash Ranjan K |
USA | Fayetteville | Rao RR |
USA | Galveston | Durham William J |
USA | Philadelphia | Falk Marni J |
USA | Fayetteville | Iyer Shilpa |
USA | Ann Arbor | Tyrrell Daniel J |
USA | Bethesda | Sharma Pushpa |
USA | Nashville | Wasserman David H |
USA | Denton | Dzialowski Edward M |
USA | Columbus | Sims Carrie A |
USA | Orlando | Coen Paul M |
USA | Baton Rouge | Irving Brian A |
USA | Orlando | Goodpaster Bret H |
USA | Omaha | Kim Julian KS |
USA | Denver | Van Hove Johan |
USA | Aurora | Sparagna Genevieve C |
USA | Portland | Garlid Keith D |
USA | Baton Rouge | Hand Steven C |
USA | El Paso | Bajpeyi Sudip |
USA | Stanford | Stary Creed |
USA | Durham | Li Pingan Andy |
USA | Puskarich Michael A | |
USA | Cleveland | Tandler Bernard |
USA | Berkeley | Williams Caroline M |
USA | Fairbanks | Coker Robert H |
USA | Corvallis | Robinson Matthew M |
USA | Warminster | Orynbayeva Zulfiya |
USA | La Jolla | Valentine Joseph Marco |
USA | Cambridge | Wohlwend Martin |
USA | Little Rock | Borsheim Elisabet |
USA | Greenville | Neufer P Darrell |
USA | Little Rock | MacMillan-Crow Lee Ann |
USA | Gainesville | Neyroud D |
... further results |
Comments and discussion
- We are mostly interested in two WG: (1) Since we are working mostly with heart and muscles, we are interested in WG 2 - MITOEAGLE data repository in muscle and other tissues. (2) WG 1 - Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation. Since we have an expertise in fatty acid metabolism, we are specially interested in experimental protocols for the evaluation of mitochondrial capacities regarding fatty acid metabolism. Of course our parts of the WG are also in our interest. - Marina Makrecka-Kuka, Edgars Liepinsh (2016).
- My role in Mito-EAGLE would be mainly in WG 2 and 4, with a focus on skeletal and cardiac muscle and cultured cardiomyocytes and endothelial cells. I would particularly like to bridge the gap between the group leaders and young investigators, trying to represent the young people who are the active users of the OROBOROS equipment. This will fit in nicely with the goals in WG1. ... Major congratulations on obtaining this beautiful collaborative grant! Very glad to see this network getting the recognition it deserves! Looking forward to being part of this! - Rob C Wuest (2016).
- Please, find enclosed my declaration to participate with my team in the following workgroups: WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4. We are now involved and have been in not a distant past – in studying of the following cell /tissue types:
- Blood cells, with particular emphasis on platelets and lymphocytes – isolated from animals and humans.
- Endothelial cells, fibroblasts, neurocytes (neuroblastoma), astrocytes, cancer cell lines – predominantly cultured.
- Hepatocytes, cardiomyocytes, cell isolated from brain – isolated from lab animals. - Cezary Watala (2016).
- I have already contacted the portuguese CNC to nominate me for the MC of theaction. Concerning my active participation, taking into account the type of work we do in my lab I could be included in all WGs. As you know we work with mitochondria from liver, muscle and fat, as well as cultured cells from different origins (WG2-4). The elaboration of SOPs (WG1) we can certainly contribute (see the book I edited on Mitochondrial Bioenergetics and in which you contribute a chapter). I believe that everybody can be part of the WG5, but as the coordinators of the action, you and Sandra should decide what is best for the success of the action. - Carlos Palmeira (2016).
- I would propose my participation in the WG1: Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation, considering that the goal of WG1 is to establish an integrated and analytic environment linking mitochondrial respiration with external data (cell physiology, anthropometry, spiroergometry, lifestyle, genomics) in the context of physical fitness evaluation and clinical diagnostics. I could give my active contribution in the phase of making platform that will aggregate the Action’s complete knowledge and provides the ability to make diagnostic profiling associated with diseases in particular tasks:
- Develop reccomendations for quality control, data reporting and data sharing beyond the published record. Develop concepts on Open Access and institutionalised service for data management, data mining and health-care conforming standards of data interpretation
- Provide a summary on strategic dissemination and an education programme for MITOEAGLE.
- Considering that we are in process of buying the oxygraph, thus broading capacities of my lab, I would be happy to open the door of my new lab for the innovative inter-laboratory ring test experiments and together with my team contribute in that phase of the MITOEAGLE Action. I look forward to the establishment of MitoGlobal EAGLE network where, as stated in the MoU, researchers will collaborate on mapping mitochondrial physiology and medicine. The creation of such a unique well-coordinated network of senior researchers and young investigators will definitely put an added value to existing data and publications, will increase quality and validity of the research, will bring new possibilities of data sharing and data mining and will hopefully bring us to the era of more economical research by saving resources through standardised and harmnonised protocols, where the measuremnts will not be wasted due to lack of comparability. - Nebojsa Lalic (2016).
- Our research interest is oriented to reproductive endocrinology; especially to mechanisms that govern steroidogenesis of testicular Leydig cells in disturbed homeostasis. We use several in vivo models:
- stress -/+ systemic or intratesticular blockade of different stress receptors (alpha1ADR; betaADR; GR)
- hypogonadal-hypogonadism -/+ testosterone-replacement therapy
- androgens anabolics treatment -/+ blockade od AR
- aged rats -/+ Viagra-treatment
- biological clock - Silvana Andric (2016).
- I took a look to the MoU and the different working groups. You know well my research focus and having this into account I am interested in actions related to Working group 1 (Respirometric reference protocols, Interlaboratory proficiency test, Instrumental platforms). Working group 2 and 3: I have generated multiple mitochondrial respiration data sets in different mouse tissues (mainly in skeletal muscle, hypothalamus, liver and white adipose tissue). Currently we are also performing these assays in white adipose tissue from human patients. Hence I am interested in all milestones of WG 2 and 3. WG 5 is related to WG 1 and as you know I have interest in training, dissemination and also together with my collaborators (if needed) we could help with data sets and a data interpretation. Overall, I have a general interest on this Action and my active role in MITOEAGLE could be discussed. I could be of help participating in some of the tasks where my expertise and interest fit best. We will be forming and interdisciplinary research group with four group leaders: JC Perales, R Guimera, M Sales-Pardo and PM Garcia-Roves with two different affiliations, University of Barcelona (JCP and PMG-R - Energy metabolism) and University Rovira I Virgili (RG and MS – Data base, statistics, data mining). - Pablo M Garcia-Roves (2016).
- I will be pleased to contribute to the tasks of WG1 by developing interlaboratory proficiency tests and instrumental platform comparison. Moreover, as a (potential) MC member of MitoEAGLE I can also offer visibility to the Action itself (i.e. WG5: MITOEAGLE dissemination and training, according to mitoglobal.org webpages) by establishing new interactions with the International Coenzyme Q10 Association (ICQA) where I act as a member of the Executive Committee. ICQA organizes biennal conferences on new highlights of Coenzyme Q research. In 2015, we held the conference in Bologna (http://conference2015.wix.com/icqaconference) and we included in the program also some scientific sessions dedicated to mitochondrial bioenergetics and diseases. I will be pleased to enforce cooperation between ICQA and MitoEAGLE. - Maria Luisa Genova (2016).
- We found the scientific content and objectives of the call very interesting and compatible with our wide expertise on oxysterol analysis in food and biological systems. Our group has a large experience on lipid composition and their degradation products (volatile and non-volatile), as well as on sensory analysis. Moreover, we are currently involved in the H2020-GERI-2014-1 project "PLOTINA" ("Promoting gender balance and inclusion in research, innovation and training") with Prof. Gallina Toschi (in cc) as coordinator; the project actually includes gendered case studies where gender and sex variables are considered. You can find further information about our expertises, publications and the PLOTINA project at the following webpages: https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/maria.rodriguez/, https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/tullia.gallinatoschi/, http://www.unibo.it/en/research/projects-and-initiatives/research-projects-horizon-2020-1/plotina - Maria Teresa Rodriguez Estrada (2016).
- As you know, our current/developing interests are with "evolution" (species comparisons) and "environment" (hypoxia and cold exposure), but have also experience and interest in assessing effects of "lifestyle" (diet, exercise) and "aging" as well (in rodents). - Adam J Chicco (2016).
- Congratulations on the considerable progress with MITOEAGLE! I am keen to participate in this exciting project and I’m sure I can make a valuable contribution to it's success. I have extensive experience performing respirometry assays in human muscle biopsies, myoblasts/tubes and mouse tissues in the contexts of aging, obesity, exercise and inactivity. I feel that I could contribute to any of the five working groups, but particularly to WG2, WG4, and WG5. I am also happy and willing to serve on the Management Committee if needed. Again, congratulations on organizing such an exciting project. - Paul M Coen (2016).
- I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry. - Harry B Rossiter (2016).
- I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well. - Marko Vendelin (2016).
Popular Bioblast page
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than
- 5,000 times (2019-12-16)
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than